Award winners
Facebook >>
WINNERS of the 2019 edition, April 10 - 13

- Best band: Enrico Le Noci Quartet (NL)
- Best solo instrumentalist: Pethő Csaba (HU)
- Jury's prize: Molnár Tamás Quartet (AT)
- Special award: Denis Gagiu (RO)
- Special award: Csíki Ágoston (HU)

WINNERS of the 2018 edition, May 9 - 13

- Best Band: THE YOUNG COLLECTIVE (The Hague, NL)
- Best Instrumental Soloist: ALEX HUȚANU, saxophone (Iași,Ro)
- Best Vocalist: BARI LACIKA (Miskolc, HU)

- Jury's Special Prize: DÓSA NOÉMI, vocalist (Targu-Mures, RO)


Congratulations to the winners and good luck to all participants!

WINNERS 2017, May 10 - 14

- Best Band: JAZZ RESIDENCE (The Hague, NL)
- Best Instrumental Soloist: PINTÉR PÉTER (Budapest, Hu)
- Best Vocalist - shared prize: ANITA PETRUESCU (București, Ro)
SANDU BÁNTAȘ (Iași,Ro)
- Jury's special prize: SZÁSZ ÁGNES QUARTET, group (Budapesta, Hu)
- Jury's special prize: FARKAS ZSOLT, vocalist (Budapesta, Hu)

Congratulations to the winners!


2016 PRIZES
● The best band (shared prize):
D.A.S. TRIO (Hungary)
ZOLTAN RUGOVICS TRIO (Graz, Austria)
● The best singer: NAGY LILI (Szekesfehervar, Hungary)
● The best musicians: NORBERT BINDER (Szeged, Hungary)
● Stage presence: SANDU BANTAȘ (Iasi, Romania)
● The contests' surprise: ALEX PETRE & VLAD CHIURLEA (Bucharest, Romania)

2015 PRIZES
● Best band: MADE IN 234 (Lithuania)
● Best singer: KOSZORUS KRISZTINA (Tg. Mures)
● Best musician: VARALLYAY PETRA (Hungary)
● Best soloist(shared prize):
ALEXANDRU PADUREANU (Bucuresti)
ROBERT COZMA (Iasi);
● Most promising band(shared prize):
D.A.S. TRIO (Ungaria)
CHRIS DEVIL TRIO (Hungary)


2014 PRIZES
Best band:
BALOGH TAMÁS QUARTET (Kistarcsa, Hungary)

Best singer:
KISGYÖRGY ILKA (Târgu-Secuiesc, Rumania)

Best instrumental soloist:
FARKAS JÓZSEF - piano (from Egri János Jr. Group, Budapest, Hungary)


SPECIAL PRIZES

Special prize of the jury for the instrumental soloist:
ROBERT COZMA trombone (Iași, Rumania)

Special prize of the jury for the vocal soloist:
ȘTEFAN ALEXANDRU CONSTANTIN (București, Rumania)

Special prize of the jury for the vocal soloist:
BOLYKI SÁRA (Budapest, Hungary)

Special prize of the jury for the youngest participant:
JÓNÁS GÉZA – double bass (from Egri János Jr. Group, Budapest, Hungary)

Special prize of the jury for the most original band:
NEMTI (from Székesfehérvár, Budapest, Hungary)

Special prize of the jury for the best accompaniament:
GYÁRFÁS PÉTER piano (Budapest, Hungary)

Special prize of the jury for the best vocal improvisation:
EGRI JÁNOS JR. (from Egri János, Jr. Group, Budapest, Hungary)